华蓥市山地灾害及防治对策

Alternative Title: MOUNTAIN DISASTERS IN HUAYINO CITY AND ITS COUNTER-MEASURES

Other Abstract 华蓥市具有丰富的矿产资源、能源和农业资源,交通方便,工农业生产发达,是四川山区的一块宝地。随着资源的逐步开发利用,自然生态环境遭到破坏,山地灾害频繁发生。常见的灾害主要有水土流失、崩塌、滑坡、泥石泥、山洪等,每年都遭到巨大经济损失,毁坏田土房屋更是惊人,当地居民的生命财产受到威胁。治理措施是稳定沟岸和滑坡体;拦挡支沟和上游的松散固体物质;疏通河道,确保行洪断面;修建新河道,把山洪、泥石流导入预定地段,避免或减轻危害。

; Huaying city is a precious land with rich resources of mineral,energy and agriculture, being convenient in transportation and developed in industry and agriculture. As the resources is exploited and taken gradually, the natural ecological environment is being destroyed, mountain disasters occur frequently. The main disasters often seen are these, i. e. , soil and water loss, collapsing, slop sliding, debris flow, mountain torrents and so on, which cause great loss in economy, and damage fields and houses terribly every year, threatening the safety and property of the local residents. The harness measures are to stablize the gully slope and sliding mass of the slope, to block the loosening solid material coming from branch ditches and upper reaches, to dredge the channels and protect the section for flood to come through, and to construct new channels in order to lead the mountain torrents and debris flow into predetermined section for the harmfulness to be avoided or reduced

Keyword: 山地灾害 泥石流 防治对策 山地环境 水土流失 开发利用 矿产资源 直接经济损失 治理措施 灾害类型