泥石流活跃期蒋家沟流域地貌演变特征

Alternative Title: The Characteristics of Geomorphic Evolution in Jiangjia Ravine During the Active stage of Debris flows

Keyword: 蒋家沟 地质构造 泥石流活跃期 第四纪 地貌演变

Other Abstract

本文以云南省昆明市东川区蒋家沟流域为研究对象,将泥石流频繁爆发的时间段定义为泥石流活跃期,主要研究蒋家沟泥石流活跃期流域地貌的演变特征。通过搜集已有有关区域地质、构造地质的研究成果,理清了小江流域第四纪以来的新构造运动过程及泥石流活动分布;实地考察蒋家沟流域以及小江流域的其他一级支沟,例如大白泥沟、小白泥沟、深沟等,通过地形地貌特征,泥石流沉积物的宏观识 别标志判定古泥石流沉积物;室内试验分析得到古泥石流沉积物的粒度组合情况;利用高精度GPS测量了蒋家沟流域内残留的各个时期的沉积台地,根据蒋家沟现有的沟床地形恢复了蒋家沟流域各个不同时 期蒋家沟流域沟床地形,由此推算不同时期的沟床输沙情况并对蒋家沟未来的演变趋势做了预测。研究泥石流活跃期流域地貌的演变趋势,可为地壳活跃区以及强地震破坏区由于泥石流活动对地貌的演变趋 势预测提供一定的参考意义。论文的主要研究成果如下: 1.小江流域在第四纪以来的地质构造运动以间歇性抬升运动为主,地形变化具有继承性,根据泥石流沉积的宏观识别标志和综合分析确了不同泥石流活跃期形成的堆积扇的相对空间位置。 2.利用不同类型泥石流的堆积物估算容重的方法计算得到不同时期的泥石流容重,泥石流容重从多照台地时期到大凹子台地形过程逐渐增大,泥石流类型从稀性泥石流逐渐转变为粘性泥石流。 3.恢复重建蒋家沟在多照、鸡冠石、泥得坪、大凹子台地形成时期各泥石流活跃期沟床的稳定地形,各时期的沟口高程比现今蒋家沟沟口高265.16m、221.65m、152.57m、42.11m,通过对比相邻两个时期地形 得到不同时期蒋家沟流域沟床的侵蚀输沙分别为5.67亿m3、6.85亿m3、0.73亿m3、1.06亿m3。 4.根据中国科学院东川泥石流观测研究站对蒋家沟流域长期观测和史料记载,基于泥石流的活动强度将泥石流活跃期分为四个阶段:萌芽阶段、侵蚀阶段、堆积阶段、稳定阶段。结合蒋家沟现在的泥石流发展状况对未来的发展趋势做出预测。

; Jiangjia Ravine, located in northeastern Yunnan province, sits in the right bank of Xiaojiang river. It is taken as studied area in this paper. Regard the period of debris flows taking place frequently as active stage of debris flows, mainly focus on the characteristic of geomorphic evolution during the active stage of debris flows. Some related research data were collected, about geology texture and movement, the process of neotectonic and debris flow activity in Xiaojiang river is clarified; by the field survey, the morphologic characteristics and soil body structure is gained; the grain size analysis data of ancient residual terrace was acquired by the laboratory experiment; several typical topography since the quaternary period in Jiangjia Ravine were reconstructed and the amount of sediment discharge is estimated in every adjacent active stage of debris flows. This research is conducive to predict the future development trend in the earth’s the crust active area and the earthquake disaster zone. The following main conclusions were obtained: 1.The uplift activities of study area has a feature of succession. According to the macroscopic identification marks and comprehensive analysis, the ancient residual deposition planation in Jiangjia Ravine can be spotted in 3-dimension space. 2.Take the ancient debris flow sediment sample in every ancient planation according to the microscopic identification marks, and all samples have been made the particle analysis. Utilizing the particle size composition of the ancient debris flow samples, the density of debris flow in every debris flow active stage can be estimated, and the variation trend of type of debris flow based on the density of debris flow can be recognized in every debris flow active stage. 3.The stable digital elevation model of gully bed of every debris flow active stage(duozhao, jiguanshi, nideping, dawazi) is reconstructed according to the gradient of debris flow deposition fan in Jiangjia Ravine. The elevation of the reconstructed planations ware 265.16m, 221.65m, 152.57m, 42.11m higher than the present. Comparing the digital elevation model of gully bed of adjacent debris flow active stage, the sediment discharge of every period can be estimated, and the results are 567, 685, 73, 106 million cubic meters. 4.The process of debris flow development in one debris flow active stage under the control of tectonic activity is discussed, and it is divided into four sections based on the intensity of debris flow activity(infancy, erosion, deposition, stability). The future development tendency have been predicted combing the present state of Jiangjia Ravine.