基于旅游者视角的旅游城市地方感特征及其影响因素研究——以都江堰市为例

Alternative Title: A Research on Sense of Place of Tourist City: Its Character and Affecting Factors Based on the View

Keyword: 地方感 旅游 城市 地方 地方性

Abstract: 在旅游竞争由资源竞争逐渐向城市竞争转变的今天,打造具有地方特色,以及历史和文化意义的旅游城市空间将成为一个值得深入研究的话题,了解旅游城市的意义和价值以及旅游城市与旅游者之间的关系是打造这一旅游地的基础。兴起于20世纪80年代的旅游者地方感研究为认识旅游者与旅游城市之间的关系提供了一种新的视角。本文借用这一新视角系统地阐述了旅游者与旅游城市之间的情感联系,并着重关注旅游者为什么会去某个旅游城市旅游,他们被哪些因素吸引着?旅游者体验过后有何感受?基于地方感视角,旅游城市发展有何良好建议与对策?等三个问题。基于此,本文以都江堰市为例,开展了都江堰市地方性研究、来都旅游者地方感特征及其影响因素研究和基于地方感视角的都江堰市发展对策研究。力求通过对这三个问题的探讨实现三个目的,即系统全面地呈现来都旅游者体验前、中、后的旅游行为;丰富和发展地方感理论;以地方感的视角,为都江堰市旅游发展提供建议。具体来看,本研究有如下结论: 1)根据扎根理论的思路以类属分析为主要方法、网络游记文本为研究基础资料,本文得到8个都江堰市地方性元素,即历史文化、水文化、道教文化、古城酣畅、乡村野趣、避暑佳地、地震标签和高铁驰骋,进一步归类得到都江堰市四个方面的地方性,即厚重文化、安逸生活、地震标签和高铁驰骋。外地旅游者多以厚重文化感知都江堰市,而成都重庆等周边城市则更亲睐都江堰市安逸的生活。 2)以态度理论为基础构建态度理论的地方感概念模型,进而设计调查问卷,以研究都江堰市旅游者地方感特征及其影响因素。研究结果显示来都旅游者有强烈的地方认同和地方依附,但是地方依赖程度较低。而旅游者的年龄、学历、职业、旅游经历和对地方性的认知5个因子对地方感形成有影响作用。 3)本文有关都江堰市地方性、旅游者地方感及其影响因素的研究给予了都江堰市的旅游发展一定指导意义。主要体现在都江堰市旅游活动类型转变、旅游形象提炼、旅游者地方感提升、地方性感知、产业要素地方性培育等诸多方面。 4)旅游者与旅游城市之间情感联系的一般规律。本研究发现,在旅游发展中,旅游城市会形成众多的地方性,这些不同的地方性构成一个个意义单元或“地方”,提升着旅游地的吸引力。但是,旅游者并不会对所有的地方性元素产生感知,他们有选择性的被其中的一个地方性元素吸引,并产生动机,带着这一地方性元素呈现的有关目的地的原始意象开展体验,在旅游地搜寻和印证头脑中的原始意象。体验过后,若对这一地方性正向评价高(正向认知程度高),则会形成强烈的地方感;若对这一地方性负向评价高,则地方感强度低。而对于其他地方性元素,在旅游者体验过程中对其地方感形成不起主导作用。换句话说,旅游者因对主要地方性元素正向认知程度高,而产生强烈的地方感,在这种情况下再邂逅其他地方性元素,那么这种地方感强度就会增加。

Other Abstract: With the tourism competiting coming to the urban competition stage from resource competition before, how to build a tourist city space with local characteristics and historical and cultural meanings is a practical issue that worthy of furture reaserch. Understanding the meaning and value of the tourist city and the relationship between tourist and the city is a basis for the construction of this kind of tourist city. Tourist’s sense of place to tourist city research provides a new perspective for understanding the relationship between tourist and tourist city space. This paper systematically researches this relationship under such perspective, and mainly on three questions: 1) why do the tourists travel to a tourist city? 2) What is their sense of place after experiencing the city? 3) Are there any practical strategies to promote city’s development? Based on these research questions mentioned above, this paper takes Du Jiangyan city as a case and draw the following findings. 1) Using the categorization to analyze the travel notes collected from the internet, this paper reveals 8 local properties of Du Jiangyan, namely history culture, water culture, Taoism, slow life in ancient town, village tourism, fantastic summer resort, earthquake and the flashing high-speed rail. And further these 8 properties are categorized into 4: thick culture, easy life, earthquake and high-speed rail. At some level, local tourists love easy-life of Du Jiangyan more; on the contrary, tourists from further distance are more attracted by thick culture of Du Jiangyan. 2) Under the guide of attitude theory, sense of place model is constructed, and further the questionnaire is finished and distributed. The results show that tourists have a high-level of place identity and place attachment, but low-level of place dependence. And nonparametric tests reveales that age, education, occupation, tour experience as well as knowledge of place elements have influence on tourists’ sense of place on tourist city. 3) This paper has some practical significance on Du Jiangyan’s tourism development. Specifically on its type of tourist activety and image, inhancement of tourists’ sense of place and cultivating industrial local property. 4) This paper also reveales the relationship between tourists and the city. In the tourism development, many local properties are formed. However, not all the properties are identified by the tourist, but one. Tourists are attracted by one of the properties and make a trip to the destination. If they have a good knowledge of such property after experiencing, a deep sense of place would emerge, if not, no sense of place would emerge.