长江上游(川江)防护林体系建设生态经济分区与评价

Alternative Title: Eco-economic Division and Evaluation of the Establishment Protection Forest System in the Upper Reaches of the Changjiang River

Keyword: 长江上游防护林体系 分区

Abstract: Little has been studied around the world in connection with the eco-ecdnomic divjsion of mawr river valleys that center around the construction of a protection forest system.Starting from the dense population。but deficient arable land,underdeveloped rural economy and regional varlations of the eeo-eeonomic system in the study regjon,this study emphases the significance of systematically exploring the characteristics of the eco-economic system in the valleys of the Minjiang,Tuojiang,Fujlang and Jialing rivers(which make up the the upper reaches of the Changjiangang River)to the estabItshment of a protection forest system.AecordinglY,it botll qualitatively and quanti,tatively deals with the regional difference rules governing the eeo-economic system in the valleys,by applying the eco-econorflIic principle,particularly the relatively unified princJ-pie,on the relations among population,resources,economy and environment,The qualitative study of division,through an loading analysis of R-Q mode faetor,suceedds in revealing the relations between samIples。between variates and between samples and variates,thus providing a sound basis for determining eco-economic types of areas.On this basis the study proceeds to establish the ec-eco-nomic divisions of the protection forest system in the study region by dint of mutual proof between qualitative divisions and multi-group identification.The entire otudy region falls into 2 majot ece-economic divisions.5 eco-eco-nomic areas and 11 ininor eco—economic areas.

Other Abstract: 以防护林体系建设为中心的大流域生态经济区划工作,国内外研究不多。本研究根据研究区内人多地少和农村经济落后的矛盾突出以及生态经济系统地域差异显著等特点,强调防护林体系的建设需要从全局和整体上对流域生态经济系统特征进行全面系统的综合分析,以生态经济学原理为指导,突出人口、资源、经济和环境之间组合特征相对一致性原则,从定性和定量的结合上,对流域内生态经济系统地域分异规律进行研究。在定量法分区研究中,通过R—Q型因子载荷分析,较好地揭示了样本之间、变量之间以及变量与样本之间的关系,为生态经济类型区的确定提供了可靠的依据。在此基础上,通过定性分区与定量分区的互为引证以及采用多组判别法,最后得出本研究区防护林体系建设生态经济分区。全研究区共分出2个生态经济大区,5个生态经济区和11个生态经济小区。由于研究区生态经济系统地域差异显著,因此不同地区营林的方向、目标及对林种功能和效益的要求不一样,为此需要对防护林体系作出科学的分类。根据组成防护林体系各林种功能及其生态与经济效益的差异,将防护林体系分为生态性防护林亚体系和生产性(经济性)防护林亚体系.前者强调生态效益,兼顾经济效益I后者突出经济效益,兼顾生态效益。同时对组成各亚体系的林型(或称林种)进行了划分,并对各林型应具备的生态与生产(经济)功能提出具体的指标,为防护林体系的宏观布局,实现流域生态经济效益总体上最优提供了依据。在上述研究基础上,还重点对5个生态经济区的生态经济系统特征及其防护林建设的方向和对策进行了评价。