川江流域气候基本特征和林业气候区划研究

Alternative Title: Research on Basic Features of the Chuanjiang Basin and Division of Forestry Climate

Keyword: 防护林工程 水土流失 气候条件 川江流域 长江流域

Abstract: Built upon its penetrating investgations into the fundamental climatic aspects in the valleys of the Minjiang,Tuojiang,Fujiang and Jialing Rivers,this paper conducts an overall evaluation of the climatic conditions for establishing protection forests.By studying the relations between forestry and climate,the paper further djscusscs the existence and growth of various forest types in the valleys.and regional climatic differences and features related to fofest types in the valleys.and regional climatic differnces and features related to forestation.In addressing flood hazards and soil loss——the two particutarly plaguing problems demanding the soonest poesible reljef——the paper sets up a three-grade index system,carries out the division of forest chmate.Finally,it advances specific suggestions on the general layout of the protection forest project and on the reasonable distribution of forests for conservation of watersupply and water.

Other Abstract: 本文在深入分析川江流域气候基本特征基础上,对防护林营造的气候条件进行了全面评价。通过对林业与气候相互关系的研究,探讨了本流域不同类型森林的生存、生长发育与营造有关的气候条件的区域差异和特征,本着为防护林工程服务的宗旨,针对急待解决的洪涝灾害和水土流失两个特殊问题,制定了三级指标系统,进行了林业气候区划,为防护林工程的布局与水源涵养林、水土保持林营造的合理配置提出了具体建议。