贡嘎山隆升与冰川演化关系探讨

Alternative Title: Discuss of Relation between Apophysis of the Gongga Mountain and Glacial Evolution

Abstract: 根据汉源-富林-昔格达剖面的孢粉组合信息,发现在早更新世早期横断山地区,尤其是主峰贡嘎山地区,经历了一个暖-暖温-凉干的气候波动过程,此时贡嘎山可能以高约1 000m的蚀余山体矗立在古夷平面上。进入中更新世后,贡嘎山隆升至海拔3 000m左右,青藏高原与横断山脉之间的三江流域水系和贡嘎山东西侧的大渡河、鲜水河、玉龙溪等主干河流水系已经形成。中更新世早冰期时,青藏高原又有小幅度隆升,在全球性冰期气候影响下,在一些古夷平面较完整的突起地形区发育过中、小型的冰帽冰川。晚更新世晚期,整个青藏高原全面隆升至海拔4500m以上,由于水汽来源的减少,末次冰期的冰川规模反而变小。但由于山体抬升,坡度加大,贡嘎山地区的山谷冰川重新获得发育、加强。全新世早期,贡嘎山的谷地出现了一系列巨厚冰水相沉积,其中最典型的当属磨西面,对于磨西面台地的成因,作了详细探讨。; 中国科学院贡嘎山高山生态系统观测试验站

Other Abstract: According to the combinatorial spompol!en information of Hanyuan-Fulin-Xigeda transect,warrn-lukewarm-cool and dry climatic process happened in the region of the Hengduan mountain and especially the highest peak in the region of the Gongga mountain which standed on the razed plane as a eroded and;residual mountain during early pleistocene.During middle pleistocene,the Gongga mountain upheaved and arrived about altitude of 3 000 m,water system of three rivers’valley among the Hengduan mountain and main rivers’water system on the east and west sides of the Gonga mountain such as the Dadu fiver,the Xuanshui river and the Yulong brook etc.have been formed.During early ice age of middle pleistocene,the Tibetan plateau upheaved slighfly.On the effect of global glacial climate,middle and small ice—cap glaciers were formed in the entirely riagy re,on of some archaic razed planes.During late pleistocene,total Tibetan plateau upheaved and arrived above altitude of 4 500 m.Due to decrease of water vapor source,glaical scale became small reversely during last ice age.But because mountain body upheaved and gradient increased,valley glacier renewedly developed and strengthened in the region of the Gongga mountain.During full pleistocene early,a series of deep ice-water appearance came forth in the valley of the Gongga mountain.As a type,cause of formation of the Moxi mesa iS discussed particularly.

Keyword: 贡嘎山 冰川 早更新世