海螺沟冰川动态特征

Alternative Title: Dynamic Features of Glacier in the Hailuogou

Abstract: 海螺沟冰川是贡嘎山地区一条具有代表性韵典型的季风型温性冰川,其弧拱构造无明显的波浪起伏的构造形态,属带状弧拱构造。为了研究海螺沟冰川运动规律,作者综合历年观测资料,绘制出冰川各断面平均运动速度多年变化曲线。根据1994年一1998年的观测资料,发现海螺沟冰川消融强度与海拔高度呈不相关关系,这是与以往研究成果相矛盾的。出现这种情况的原因之一是在观测断面上仅取了一个点的资料,不能够完全反映断面的全部情况;另一个原因是受到不同厚度表碛覆盖的影响。; 中国科学院贡嘎山高山生态系统观测试验站

Other Abstract: The glacier of the Hailuogou is a represenative and typical type of monsoon-warm laeiers in the region of the Gongga mountain.Its’arch structure doesn’t show wave form clearly,at tribute to banded arch structure.In order to research glacier’S moving rule,author drew many year’s ansformation curve of each transect’s average movement velocity.The observation data from 1994 to 1998 shows intensity of glacier melt and altitude are irrelevant through research.It is ambivalent to revenient research result.One side, because there is only one point data of observadon transect which can`t entirely reflect full condition,on the other hand,due to the effect of different thickness surface mominne coverage.

Keyword: 海螺沟 冰川动态 特征