四川芦山“4.20”强烈地震核心区灾损遥感快速调查与评估

Alternative Title: Rapid investigation and assessment of disaster in the core areas of Lushan “4.20” Earthquake in Sichuan using remote sensing data

Other Abstract

以四川芦山“4·20”强烈地震核心区龙门乡、宝盛乡、太平镇当日获取的部分无人机影像和震前SPOT影像为基础,以面向对象分析系统eCognition为平台,采用规则确定靶区与目视判读相结合的方法对核心受灾区的房屋损毁以及崩塌、滑坡等地震诱发灾害进行了遥感快速解译与评估,总体解译精度达到92.46%。结果表明:(1)调查区内完全倒塌及部分受损房屋所占的面积比例分别为20.72%和64.50%,房屋损毁严重是造成人员伤亡和财产损失的主要原因。(2)农村房屋的受损程度明显高于城镇,地震核心区内房屋受损的严重程度与震中距离远近无直接联系,而与房屋结构密切相关。(3)调查区内共解译出新增崩塌、滑坡斑块1 113个,总面积0.97 km2,占整个调查区的面积比例为1.13%。(4)地震诱发的地质灾害以中、小型崩滑为主,其中面积小于0.5 hm2的崩滑斑块数所占数量比例为96.77%。(5)崩塌滑坡主要分布在峡谷及其他坡度较大的区域,形状以条带状为主,调查区内并未发现严重威胁生命及财产安全的大型崩滑灾害。(6)本次遥感快速评估结果获得国内众多科研机构及门户网站的关注与认可,突显了所提评估方法的科学性、时效性以及遥感技术在重大自然灾害应急调查中的应用价值。

To rapidly and accurately assess the damage of the Lushan earthquake to the core area, object-oriented and visual interpretation methods as well as ecognition software were used for this work to collect the damaged houses as well as the area and locations of the landslides based on aerial images and SPOT image acquired before the earthquake in the core area. The overall interpretation accuracy reached 92.46%. The results show that: (1) The percentages of completely collapsed and partially damaged house area rate are 20.72% and 64.50%, respectively, in the study area. Severe house damage is the main reason of life casualties as well as property losses. (2) Houses in rural area suffer more serious damage than those in the town, and the damage degree is uncorrelated with the distance to the epicenter but highly related to the building structure. (3) There are 1113 new collapse and landslide interpreted in the survey area. The area is 0.97 km2, which accounts for 1.13% of the study area. (4) Earthquake-induced geological disasters mainly include medium and small collapse and landslides, and the area less than 0.5 hm2occupies 96.77% of the collapse and landslides. (5) The collapse and landslides are mainly located in canyon and areas with large slope, and the shapes of landslides are commonly striped. There are no large-scale collapse and landslide which seriously threaten the security of local life and property in the survey area. (6) The rapid assessment attracts many attentions of many famous research institutions and portals, who approve that this method is an important and effective way in rapid assessment of natural disaster.

Keyword: 芦山 4.20强烈地震 核心区 遥感 快速评估; Subject AreaTp75