西藏“一江两河”地区人口空间分布的动态演变

Alternative Title: Study on the Evolution of Spatial Distribution Structure of Population in "Three Rivers" Area in Tibet

Other Abstract

人口分布的空间演变是人口发展过程中在时间和空间上的表现形式,人口的集聚与扩散是诠释区域人口空间分布格局与形态的重要方面。对其研究有助于揭示人口分布现状的本质、理解区域空间结构特征及演变趋势。本研究运用局部空间自相关方法,并结合GIS技术,以县域为基本单元,人口密度为衡量指标,对西藏"一江两河"地区1990-2008年间人口分布空间格局的演变进行了分析。分析结果表明,"一江两河"地区各县市(区)人口总量和密度均有明显增长,人口分布总体上呈现出不断集中的态势。局部自相关分析揭示"一江两河"地区开始显现以拉萨市和日喀则市为中心的两个显著的人口高密度区,显示出该区域人口分布的多中心空间结构特征。对以拉萨市、日喀则市和乃东县为中心的区域密度函数进行拟合。多中心区域密度函数的估计结果显示,"一江两河"地区空间发展正逐步由20世纪90年代单中心(拉萨市城关区)阶段,向目前的多中心向心集聚阶段转变,除拉萨市城关区外,日喀则市和乃东县集聚能力开始显现。

; The evolution of population distribution is one of the most important part of regional development studies,which is helpful to reveal the essence of population distribution and the development trend of regional spatial structure.This paper applied the GIS technology,spatial auto-correlation analysis to study the evolution of population distribution in the "Three Rivers" area which is the fastest developing and the most densely populated area of Tibet.Besides,the polycentric regional density function is utilized to analyze the population growth patterns of the study area.The results showed that the total population and population density appeared a tendency of increasing in 1990-2008,the city of Lhasa,Shigatse and Nedong county experienced faster population growth during the study period and the population centralization is enhanced.The estimation of polycentric regional density function demonstrate that the spatial development of "Three Rivers" area has been evolving from single center to poly-centers,beside Lhasa(Chengguan district),the ability of population concentration begin to show in Shigatse city and Nedong county.

Keyword: 人口分布格局 动态演变 人口的集聚与扩散 西藏“一江两河”地区; Subject AreaC922