不同水深和底质对太湖马来眼子菜(Potamogeton malaianus)生长的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of different water depths and sediments on Potamogeton malaianus in Lake Taihu

摘要:在野外通过用钢管在水泥池子中进行吊盆悬挂试验,研究了在1a生长周期内不同底质(软泥和黄土)、不同水深(30、60、90、120cm和150cm)对太湖马来眼子菜(Potamogeton malaianus Miq.)生长的影响,试图探询太湖马来眼子菜的最佳生长习性,为太湖进行沉水植物生态修复提供科学依据。结果表明:(1)水深对马来眼子菜的影响比底质的影响大。马来眼子菜的株长、生物量和分蘖数在不同的水深梯度呈显著性差异,而两种底质间却没有显著性差异。(2)马来眼子菜适合在水温为20~30℃的范围内快速生长。(3)马来眼子菜的最佳生长深度是60~120cm。在60~120cm的水深范围内马来眼子菜的分蘖数随着时间变化在缓慢增加,株长、株长增加量、相对生长速率和干重增加量均随水深的增加而增大,而水深较大或较小时马来眼子菜都会因为光照不足或者容易脱水等因素限制其生长和繁殖。(4)在经过冬季越冬期后马来眼子菜的营养生长能力下降,繁殖能力上升。

The effects of different water depths and sediments on the growth of Potamogeton malaianus Miq.were studied from Sept.2006 to Sept.2007 at Taihu Laboratory for Lake Ecosystem Research.Experiments were carried out with Potamogeton malaianus in plastic pots from steel tubes placed on a concrete pond.Two types of sediments,mud and loess,and five water depths of 30,60,90,120 cm and 150 cm were used in this experiment.The objective of the experiment was to determine the best growth habitat of Potamogeton malaianus and provide scientific basis for ecological restoration of submersed vegetation in Lake Taihu.The results show that water depth has a greater effect on the growth of Potamogeton malaianus than sediment type.With increased water depth,the length,dry biomass,and tiller numbers significantly changed,however,these indices experienced no significant changes between the two sediment types(mud and loess).Potamogeton malaianus had a stronger adaptability within water temperatures ranging from 22 to 30C and grows best in water depths ranging from 60-120 cm.In this range,plant length,relative growth rate(RGR)and dry biomass increased with water depth.The tiller numbers produced by Potamogeton malaianus plants also increased with time at these depths.In shallower or deeper water,the plant growth and reproduction may be limited due to many factors,such as light capacity or dehydration.Vegetative growth ability of Potamogeton malaianus decreased while reproductive ability increased through the whole winter.

Keyword: 水深 底质 太湖 马来眼子菜 吊盆试验; Subject AreaQ948.8