紫色土夏玉米-冬小麦轮作农田的NO排放特征

Alternative Title: Characteristics of NO Emission from Agro-ecosystem of purple soil under Summer Maize-Winter Wheat Rotation

Abstract: 利用紫色土养分循环长期定位研究平台,通过静态箱—气袋采气—化学发光氮氧化物分析仪观测了紫色土夏玉米-冬小麦轮作周期的NO周年排放特征。结果表明,施肥促发紫色土NO的峰值排放,玉米与小麦季的土壤NO排放峰值均出现在施肥后20天内。常规夏玉米-冬小麦轮作条件下NO年累积排放通量为0.450 kg∙N∙hm-2,其中玉米季的NO累积排放通量为0.200 kg∙N∙hm-2,排放系数为0.13%。小麦季的NO累积排放通量为0.250 kg∙N∙hm-2,排放系数为0.20%。玉米季的NO排放速率与土壤表层温度呈指数响应关系,小麦季与温度关系不明显。土壤湿度对于玉米季常规施肥条件下NO的排放有显著的响应关系。种植作物的土壤较裸地的NO排放通量都有不同程度的降低。

Other Abstract: Chem-luminescent analyzer for nitrogen oxides has been used to analyze NO concentration along with static-gas collection from agro-ecosystem of purple soil during June 2013 to May 2014, under rotation of summer maize-winter wheat. Long term fertilization of synthetic NPK fertilizer (NPK) and no fertilizer treatment (CK) were used calculate NO emission factor (EF) induced by N fertilization. Fertilization is the cause of NO emissions in both maize and wheat seasons. The peak NO emission appeared in 20 days after fertilization, then NO emission decreased and maintained at low fluxes during other period of maize-wheat rotation. The cumulative NO emission during whole maize-wheat rotation is 0.450 kg∙N∙hm-2, in which, it accounts for 0.200 kg∙N∙hm-2 with EF of 0.13% in maize season. Meanwhile, it accounts for 0.250 kg∙N∙hm-2 with EF of 0.20% in wheat season. There are significant relationship among NO emission flux , soil temperature and soil moisture in the maize season, whereas, there are no significant relationship among them in the wheat season. This may imply complicate influencing factors of soil NO emission. Plant growth reduces NO emission compared to bare soil due to N absorption.

Keyword: No排放 玉米-小麦轮作 紫色土 施肥; Subject Area环境科学技术