堆积层滑坡土石混合物细观结构特征研究综述

Alternative Title: Review of Meso -Structure Characteristic of Soil -Rock Mixture in Accumulation Landslides

Abstract: 堆积层滑坡在我国分布广泛,危害严重,其稳定性问题已经引起了各国学者的高度重视。堆积层滑坡的物质是由土与石混合体组成的,其成因以坡积、冲洪积为主,极其复杂。堆积层滑坡物质的结构性特征不同于单一的土质或岩质滑坡,这种结构特征对坡体的变形和破坏影响极为显著,因此对堆积层滑坡结构特征的研究是研究堆积层滑坡滑动机理的关键所在。首先对堆积层滑坡物质的成因、分类等基本特征进行了分析,归纳和总结了目前国内外学者对这种结构特征的描述和分析的方法。这些方法可以划分为四大类:经验方法、基于分形理论的方法、数学地质方法和数字图像处理的方法。然后,在此基础上,阐述了每类研究方法的代表性特征,进一步剖析了现有的这四大类研究方法的优势和各自的局限性,提出了在此研究方向上亟待解决的问题以及针对解决这些问题的研究方法。

Other Abstract

Accumulation landslides have aroused researchers’great attention with their wide distribution and serious risk at home and abroad. The material in this type of landslides,mainly slope sediments, fluvial and alluvial materials, is a kind of soil and rock mixture with complicated causes. Their structural characteristic contributing a lot to deformation or destruction of the landslides is different from normal soil or rock landslides. Therefore, the structure of accumulation landslides is a key point to the study on their slide mechanism. Based on analyses of basic characteristics of the accumulation material in the landslides including causes,categories etc., the authors in this paper summarized the current methods for analyzing this structural characteristic. These methods can be divided into four kinds, including empirical methods, fractal approaches,mathematical geology methods and digital image processing. Besides, the representative characteristic of every method was detailed introduced and the advantages and limitation of the existing methods are discussed. At the end, further research problems and solutions were suggested and discussed.

Keyword: 堆积层滑坡 土石混合体 结构性 数字图像处理; Subject AreaP642.1 ; Tu44