基于能值的岷江上游生态经济平衡发展研究

Alternative Title: An Emergy-based Analysis on the Balance of Ecology and Economy in Upper Reaches of Minjiang River

Other Abstract: 综合考虑生态经济平衡的3个方面(数量、结构和功能),基于能值理论和能值分析法构建生态经济数量平衡指数(Q)、结构平衡指数(S)、功能协调指数(F)及生态经济平衡综合指数(C),对岷江上游五县的生态经济平衡现状展开分析。结果表明:生态经济数量平衡状况以汶川、茂县和理县较好,黑水和松潘较差,这与各县的经济发展水平、土壤侵蚀强度及水电开发规模紧密相关;结构平衡状态以松潘最好,汶川次之,茂县、理县和黑水较差,这与水电开发及土壤流失等因素密不可分;功能协调状态亦以松潘最好,汶川次之,茂县、理县和黑水较差,这归因于各县的产业结构及对外开放程度不同;就生态经济平衡综合水平而言,汶川最好,松潘次之,其他三县较差。鉴于此,岷江上游各县应加强土壤流失防治、控制水电开发规模、调整产业结构并加强对外交流,从而提高系统生态经济平衡水平,推动区域可持续发展。

; The balance of ecology and economy is the basis and premise of sustainable development. Considering three aspects of the balance (quantity,structure and function) ,taking the emergy theory and emergy analysis method,this paper built four evaluating indicator,namely,the quantity balance index (Q) ,the structure balance index (S) ,the functional coordination index (F) and the comprehensive balance index (C) . Using these indicators, we analyzed the balance situation of ecology and economy in the upper reaches of Minjiang river,Sichuan of  China. The results show that: (1) from the perspective of quantity balance of ecology and economy,Wenchuan,Li and Mao are better than Songpan and Heishui,which are closely related to the level of economic development,the scale of hydropower exploitation and the intensity of soil erosion; (2) from the perspective of structure balance between ecology and economy,Songpan occupies first place,Wenchuan comes second,and Mao,Li and Heishui are final,which can be explained by hydropower exploitation and soil erosion; (3) from the perspective of functional coordination between ecology and economy,Songpan is the best,Wenchuan is in the middle,Mao,Li and Heishui are the worst,which can be attributed to various counties of industrial structure and the degree of opening to the outside world; (4) in terms of comprehensive balance of ecology and economy,Wenchuan is best,Songpan is inferior, and Mao,Li and Heishui are worst. In order to improve the balance level of ecology and economy and promote sustainable development,following countermeasures should be taken: preventing and curing soil loss,controlling the scale of hydropower exploitation,adjusting the economic structure and increasing communication with outside.

Keyword: 生态经济平衡 能值 岷江上游 可持续发展; Subject AreaF124.5