生物炭对土壤中农药的吸附¬-解吸行为和生物有效性的影响

Abstract

生物炭是生物质在缺氧条件下热解产生的一种多孔富炭物质,由于其巨大的比表面积和表面理化性质,生物炭对水土环境介质中的有机污染物有较强的吸附能力。本文说明了生物炭的施用对土壤中农药吸附-解吸行为以及生物有效性的影响;由于自身疏松多孔、比表面积和表面能较大等性质,以及高度芳香化结构使其能够强烈的吸附土壤中残留的农药污染物;并且使解吸滞后现象增强,减少农药的解吸量。另外,生物炭的施用减弱了土壤中农药的生物有效性及药效。同时,总结了目前在生物炭对在农药迁移机理的影响与其在农药污染控制中的应用研究中存在的不足之处,提出需要解决的主要科学问题。最后,对生物炭在农药污染控制中的应用前景进行了展望。

Other Abstract: As a porous carbon-bearing material produced from thermal pyrolysis of biomass in the absence of oxygen, biochar is known to have large sorption ability for organic pollutants in the soil and aquatic environments due to the large surface area and unique surface physical and chemical properties. This paper introduces the effects of biochar application on the sorption-desorption behavior of pesticides and their bioavailability in soil are reviewed in this paper; Biochar has strong adsorption ability for residual pesticides in soil due to its porous structure, large specific surface area, high surface energy and aromaticity; On the other hand, there is a hysteresis phenomenon of pesticide desorption from biochar-amended soil as compared to sorption process, resulting in less amount of desorption. In addition, the biological availability and efficacy of pesticides can be reduced by biochar application. In this review, the research inadequacies regarding biochar’s effect on pesticide transport and its application to pollution control are discussed and the key research questions are proposed. At last, the future development of biochar application for pesticide pollution control is also prospected.

Keyword: 生物炭 农药 吸附 解吸 生物有效性; Subject Area土壤化学