岷江上游水电开发对河道减脱水的影响研究

Alternative Title: Impact of hydropower development in upper reaches of Minjiang River on flow reducing of river reaches

Abstract

通过对岷江上游水电站以及受影响河道的实地调查,建立了河道减脱水评价指标,分别对岷江干流、一级支流及二级支流河道的减脱水情况进行了分析。在对减脱水河道分析的基础上,分析了调查断面距电站坝址的距离、电站类型、电站装机容量、电站调节性能与河道减脱水的关系。结果表明:水电开发引起河道减脱水现象已非常严重,各级支流上游都有不同程度的断流现象,以二级支流最为严重;河道减脱水严重程度随距电站坝址的距离增加呈减小的趋势;电站的类型、调节性能与河道减脱水存在明显的相关性,而装机容量对河道减脱水的影响不大。在制定流域水电开发以及河流生态系统恢复规划时,应考虑电站类型、调节性能对河道减脱水的影响。

Other Abstract

Based on the field investigation of hydropower stations in the upper reaches of the Minjiang river and the affected reaches, we established a evaluation indicator system of the flow reducing reaches( or dried reaches) , and analyzed the flow re-ducing( or dried) conditions of the mainstream, first tributary and second tributary of the river. According to analysis results, we discussed the relationship of the flow reducing ( or dried) condition and the distance from the investigation section to the dam site, power station type, installation capacity and adjustment ability. The results show that the flow reducing reaches ( or dried reaches) caused by the hydropower development is very serious in this region;discontinuous flow phenomenon of different degrees appear at all levels of the upstream tributaries, especially in the secondary tributary;and the reducing reaches ( or dried reaches) is less serious as the distance from the dam site increases;the type and regulation performance of power stations are obviously re-lated with the flow reducing reach ( or dried reach) , but the installed capacity has no influences. So it is necessary to take ac-count of the impacts of power station's type and regulation performance when formulating a basin hydropower development and riv-er ecological recovery plan.

Keyword: 减脱水 水资源安全 岷江上游 水电开发; Subject AreaTv213 ; Tv72