干热河谷冲沟侵蚀劣地不同坡位草被生长和土壤水分关系研究

Alternative Title: The correlation between soil moisture and grass growth in different slope positions of gully badlands in Dryhot Valley

Abstract: 金沙江干热河谷区冲沟侵蚀极为发育,形成大量侵蚀劣地,对该区域侵蚀劣地不同坡位草被生长特征和土壤水分状况进行了调查分析。结果表明,1)侵蚀劣地不同坡位草被生长差异较大,草被盖度和地上生物量大小均表现为:坡上部<坡中部<坡下部,且坡下部与坡上部和坡中部之间草被生长状况存在极显著差异(P<0.01);2)同等降雨状况下,不同坡位土壤水分含量随时间延长均呈现指数递减趋势,但其衰减速率不同,导致土壤水分含量存在差异,衰减速率表现为:坡上部>坡中部>坡下部,土壤水分含量表现为相反顺序;3)监测时段内土壤水分

(土壤平均含水量和末次土壤含水量)与草被覆盖度和生物量之间均呈现极显著正相关关系(P<0.01),说明侵蚀劣地不同坡位下土壤水分差异是决定草被生长差异的关键因素。

Other Abstract: Badlands are extremely developed due to gully erosion in Yuanmou dry-hot valley of Jinsha River. Grass growth characteristics and soil moisture conditions under different slope positions of gully badlands were surveyed and analyzed. The results showed that,1)under different slope positions of gully badlands, the grass growth showed large differences, especially the upper position was significantly different with middle and lower positions (P<0.01). Both the grass coverage and aboveground biomass changed from low to high following the sequence upper, middle and lower.2)Under the same rainfall conditions, soil moisture contents of different slope positions declined in exponential trend with different rates over time, resulting in different soil water content. The drop-off rates changed from high to low following the order upper, middle and lower, accordingly the soil water content showed the opposite order in the same monitoring period.3)The grass coverage and aboveground biomass were both significantly related with the average soil water content during the monitoring periods, and also the finally monitored soil water content (P<0.01), which indicated that the soil water difference under different slope positions was a key factor determining the grass growth in gully badlands.

Keyword: 坡位 草被生长 土壤水分 侵蚀劣地 冲沟