山地科学的重点问题与学科框架

Alternative Title: The Outlines on Study Fields and Subject Framework of Mountain Sciences

Abstract: 现代社会面临全球性的人口、资源、环境与发展问题的严重挑战,山区作为我国未来发展的战略后备地将具有更加重要的地位。山地资源利用、生态环境与生物多样性保护,山地灾害防治以及山区国土整治等一系列问题的解决需要科学的指引。从山地的概念和属性入手,论述了山地科学在地理科学中的地位,讨论了山地科学与山地学的联系与区别,构画了山地科学的学科框架,提出山地科学近期应关注的5个重点领域:1.山地环境演变过程与作用机理;2.山地自然资源开发与保护关系;3.山区城乡关联发展模式;4.山地自然灾害形成机理与减灾途经;5.数字山地与虚拟现实技术。加强山地基础科学问题和分支学科的研究,将进一步丰富和发展地理科学,并为山区资源和环境的科学管理奠定基础。

Other Abstract

Modern society faces serious challenges in global population,resources,environment and development issues,mountain resources.It will be very important of mountains that are the strategic repertory region of China.A series of problems relative to environment variation,conservation of biodiversity,disaster prevention and national management in mountain regions are left for scientists to investigate and research.From the point of view of the concepts and properties of mountain,the authors analyzed the position of the mountain science in the geographical sciences,discussed the relationship and differences between the mountain science and montology.The framework of the mountain science is sketched in the paper.The authors proposed some key fields relative mountain science were need to pay high attention:1) process and mechanism of mountain environment evolution;2) development and protection of natural resources in mountains;3) rural and urban development patterns in mountains;4) Formation Mechanism of natural hazards in Mountains and mitigation approaches;5) digital mountain and virtual Reality Technology.The studies on the basic scientific problems and sub-subject of mountain sciences may further enrich the geographical sciences,and provided the theoretic base for the scientific management of resource and environment in mountain.

Keyword: 山地属性 山地科学 学科框架 重点领域; Subject AreaK901